The full List Of Zimbabwean Individuals And Companies Under Sanctions

Of late there has been so much debate caused by the government's planned and SADC supported Zimbabwe Anti-sanctions march. Some are seeing the march as noble and a necessity, while others are saying otherwise, their arguments learning on the general fact that other factors are responsible for the economic paralysis and that the sanctions are targeted hence contributing to a minor extend in the economic decline. What individuals and companies are on the sanctioned list? Here is the full List Of Zimbabwean Individuals And Companies Under Sanctions

The full List Of Zimbabwean Individuals And Companies Under Sanctions

 

 

Please note that some names could have been added and others removed.

Individuals

AL-SHANFARI, Thamer Bin Saeed Ahmed
BONYONGWE, Happyton Mabhuya
BREDENKAMP, John Arnold
BUKA, Flora
CHAPFIKA, Abina
CHAPFIKA, David
CHARAMBA, George
CHARAMBA, Rudo Grace
CHARUMBIRA, Fortune Zefanaya
CHIGUDU, Tinaye Elisha Nzirasha
CHIGWEDERE, Aeneas Soko
CHIHOTA, Phineas
CHIHURI, Augustine
CHIMUTENGWENDE, Chenhamo Chakezha Chen
CHINAMASA, Gamuchirai
CHINAMASA, Monica
CHINAMASA, Patrick
CHINDORI-CHININGA, Edward
CHITEPO, Victoria
CHIWENGA, Constantine Gureya
CHIWENGA, Jocelyn Mauchaza
CHIWESHE, George
CHIWEWE, Willard
CHOMBO, Ever
CHOMBO, Ignatius Morgan
CHOMBO, Marian
DAMASANE, Abigail
GAMBE, Theophilus Pharaoh
GOCHE, Nicholas Tasunungurwa
GONO, Gideon
GONO, Hellin Mushanyuri
GUMBO, Aleck Rugare Ngidi
KANGAI, Kumbirai
KARIMANZIRA, David
KASUKUWERE, Savior
KAUKONDE, Ray Joseph
KECHIK, Mahmood Awang
LANGA, Andrew
MACHAYA, Jaison Max Kokerai
MADE, Joseph Mtakwese
MADZONGWE, Edna
MAHOFA, Shuvai Ben
MALINGA, Joshua
MANDIZHA, Barbara
MANGWANA, Munyaradzi Paul
MANYONDA, Kenneth
MARUMAHOKO, Rueben
MASUKU, Angeline
MATANGA, Godwin
MATHEMA, Cain
MATHUTHU, Sithokozile
MATIBIRI, Innocent Tonderai
MATIZA, Biggie Joel
MATONGA, Bright
MATSHALAGA, Obert
MIDZI, Amos Bernard Muvenga
MNANGAGWA, Emmerson Dambudzo
MOHADI, Kembo Campbell Dugishi
MOYO, Jonathan Nathaniel
MOYO, Simon Khaya
MPOFU, Obert Moses
MSIPA, Cephas George
MSIPA, Sharlottie
MUCHENA, Olivia Nyembezi
MUCHINGURI, Natasha
MUCHINGURI, Oppah Chamu Zvipange
MUCHINGURI, Tanya
MUDENGE, Isack Stan Gorerazvo
MUGABE, Grace
MUGABE, Leo
MUGABE, Robert Gabriel
MUGABE, Sabina
MUGUTI, Edwin
MUJURU, Joyce Teurai Ropa
MUJURU, Solomon Tapfumaneyi Ruzambo
MUMBENGEGWI, Samuel Simbarashe
MURERWA, Herbert Muchemwa
MURERWA, Ruth Chipo
MUSHOHWE, Christopher Chindoti
MUTASA, Didymus Noel Edwin
MUTEZO, Munacho Thomas Alvar
MUTINHIRI, Ambrose
MUTIWEKUZIVA, Kenneth Keparadza
MUZENDA, Tsitsi
MUZONZINI, Elisha
NCUBE, Abedinico
NDLOVU, Naison K.
NDLOVU, Richard
NDLOVU, Rose Jaele
NDLOVU, Sikhanyiso Duke
NGUNI, Sylvester Robert
NHEMA, Chenayaimoyo Dunstan Francis
NHEMA, Louise Sehulle
NKOMO, Georgina Ngwenya
NKOMO, John Landa
NYAMBUYA, Michael Rueben
NYONI, Peter Baka
NYONI, Sithembiso
PARIRENYATWA, David Pagwese
PATEL, Khantibhal
POTE, Selina
RAUTENBACH, Billy
SAKABUYA, Morris
SAKUPWANYA, Stanley
SAVANHU, Tendai
SEKERAMAYI, Lovemore
SEKERAMAYI, Sidney Tigere
SEKERAMAYI, Tsitsi Chihuri
SHAMU, Webster Kotiwani
SHAMUYARIRA, Nathan Marwirakuwa
SHIRI, Perence
SHUMBA, Isaiah Masvayamwanda
SIBANDA, Levy
SIKOSANA, Absolom
TAVEESIN, Nalinee Joy
TAWENGWA, Solomon
TOMANA, Johannes
UTETE, Charles Manhamu
ZHUWAO, Beauty Lily
ZHUWAO, Patrick
ZIMONDI, Paradzai

Sanctioned Parastatals State-Owned Enterprises

AGRIBANK
INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION OF ZIMBABWE LTD
INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT BANK OF ZIMBABWE
MINERALS MARKETING CORPORATION OF ZIMBABWE
ZB FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LIMITED
INTERMARKET HOLDINGS LIMITED
SCOTFIN LIMITED
ZIMBABWE IRON AND STEEL COMPANY
ZIMBABWE MINING DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
ZIMRE HOLDINGS LIMITED
OSLEG (PVT) LTD
ORYX DIAMONDS (PTY) LTD
ZIMBABWE DEFENCE INDUSTRIES (PVT) LTD

ZANU-PF Enterprises

JONGWE PRINTING & PUBLISHING COMPANY (PVT) LTD
M & S SYNDICATE (PVT) LTD
ZIDCO HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD

Other Enterprises

ALPHA INTERNATIONAL (PRIVATE) LTD
BRECO (ASIA PACIFIC) LTD
BRECO (EASTERN EUROPE) LTD
BRECO (SOUTH AFRICA) LTD
BRECO (U.K.) LTD
BRECO GROUP
BRECO INTERNATIONAL
BRECO NOMINEES LTD
BRECO SERVICES LTD
COLD COMFORT FARM TRUST CO-OPERATIVE
COMOIL (PVT) LTD
CORYBANTES LTD
DIVINE HOMES (PVT) LTD
ECHO DELTA HOLDINGS LTD
FAMBA SAFARIS
KABABANKOLA MINING COMPANY
MASTERS INTERNATIONAL LTD
MASTERS INTERNATIONAL, INC
NDLOVU MOTORWAYS
PIEDMONT (UK) LIMITED
RACEVIEW ENTERPRISES
RIDGEPOINT OVERSEAS DEVELOPMENTS LTD
SCOTTLEE HOLDINGS (PVT) LTD
SCOTTLEE RESORTS LIMITED
TIMPANI EXPORT LTD
TREMALT LTD

Farms

ALLAN GRANGE FARM, Chegutu
AUCHENBURG FARM, Nyamandlovu
BAMBOO CREEK FARM, Shamva
BOURNE FARM, Chegutu
CALGARY FARM, Mazowe
CORBURN 13 FARM, Chegutu
EIRIN FARM, Marondera
EYRIE FARM, Masvingo
FOUNTAIN FARM, Insiza
GOWRIE FARM, Norton
HARMONY FARM, Mazowe
LITTLE CONNEMARA 1 FARM, Nyanga
LOCHINVAR FARM, Masvingo
LONGWOOD FARM
LOT 3A OF DETE VALLEY FARM, Lupane
LOTHAIN FARM, Gutu
MARONDERA MAPLE LEAF FARM
OLDHAM FARM, Chegutu
PATTERSON FARM, Mazowe
PIMENTO FARM, Mashonaland
R/E OF AUDREY FARM
R/E OF MLEMBWE FARM, Mlembwe
SPRING SP FARM, Mashvingo
ULVA FARM, Marondera
UMGUZA BLOCK FARM, Umguza

Source